Soybean Nutrient Removal - Grain Only (lbs)
*N, P, K and S numbers courtesy International Plant Nutrition Institute (IPNI). These numbers are estimations. Actual nutrient removal may vary based on many factors.
Bushels/Acre9085807570656055504540353025
Nitrogen (N)2932762602442282111951791631461301149881
Phosphate (P2O5)6662585551474440373329262218
Potassium (K2O)106100948983777165595347413530
Sulfur (S)16.215.314.413.512.611.710.89.998.17.26.35.44.5
Magnesium (Mg)13.512.751211.2510.59.7598.257.56.865.254.53.75
Calcium (Ca)13.512.751211.2510.59.7598.257.56.865.254.53.75
Copper (Cu)0.090.090.080.080.070.070.060.060.050.050.040.040.030.03
Manganese (Mn)0.110.10.10.090.080.080.070.070.060.050.050.040.040.03
Zinc (Zn)0.090.090.080.080.070.070.060.060.050.050.040.040.030.03
Boron (B)0.110.10.10.090.080.080.070.070.060.050.050.040.040.03
Iron (Fe)0.90.850.80.750.70.650.60.550.50.450.40.350.30.25
Soybean Nutrient Removal - Stover Only (lbs)
*N, P, K and S numbers courtesy International Plant Nutrition Institute (IPNI). These numbers are estimations. Actual nutrient removal may vary based on many factors.
Bushels/Acre9085807570656055504540353025
Nitrogen (N)9993.58882.57771.56660.55549.54438.53327.5
Phosphate (P2O5)21.620.419.21816.815.614.413.21210.89.68.47.26
Potassium (K2O)9085807570656055504540353025
Sulfur (S)15.314.4513.612.7511.911.0510.29.358.57.656.85.955.14.25
Magnesium (Mg)32.430.628.82725.223.421.619.81816.214.412.610.89
Calcium (Ca)72686460565248.0444036.032282420
Copper (Cu)0.050.050.050.050.040.040.040.030.030.030.020.020.020.02
Manganese (Mn)0.790.750.700.660.620.570.530.480.440.400.350.310.260.22
Zinc (Zn)0.470.440.420.390.360.340.310.290.260.230.210.180.160.13
Boron (B)0.520.490.460.440.410.380.350.320.290.260.230.200.170.15
Iron (Fe)1.801.701.601.501.401.301.201.1010.900.800.700.600.50